Christy Turlington Profile
Christy Turlington Profile Photo

Christy Turlington

Famous As
Supermodel
Birth Name
Christy Nicole Turlington
Birth Date
Jan 2, 1969
Birth Place
Walnut Creek, California, USA
Famous As
Supermodel
Popular for
Representing Calvin Klein fragrances (1987 - 2007)
Birth Name
Christy Nicole Turlington
Birth Date
Jan 2, 1969
Birth Place
Walnut Creek, California, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from Monte Vista High School in Danville, CA.
  • Graduated from Gallatin School of Individualized Study of New York University (NYU) with BA in Comparative Religion and Eastern Philosophy in 1999
  • Attended Columbia University, studying a master's degree in public health
Father
Dwain Turlington
Mother
MariĀ­a Elizabeth (nee Parker)
Sister
Erin, Kelly
Spouse
Edward Burns (actor/filmmaker, since 7-Jun-03)
Relation
Roger Wilson (1987 - 1991), Christian Slater (actor, 1994 - 1995), Jason Patric (actor, 1994-2000)
Son
Finn (b. Jan 2006)
Daughter
Grace Burns (b. 25-Oct-03)
Christy Turlington Video Gallery

2008 M Class - Mercedes Benz Commercial

video

New Great Lip - Maybelline Commercial

video

Calvin Klein Underwear Commercial

video