Christian Nodal
Christian Nodal Profile Photo

Christian Nodal

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Christian Jesus Gonzalez Nodal
Birth Date
Jan 11, 1999
Birth Place
Caborca, Sonora, Mexico
Christian Nodal Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Regional Mexican Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2018 W Regional Mexican Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2018 W Regional Mexican Song of the Year "Adios Amor" -
2018 N Regional Mexican Album of the Year "Me Deje Llevar" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Regional Mexican Song of the Year "Me Deje Llevar" -
2019 N Best New Regional Mexican Artist - -
2018 W Regional Mexican Song of the Year "Adios Amor" -
2018 W Best New Regional Mexican Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Favorite Artist - Regional Mexican - -
2019 W Favorite Song - Regional Mexican "No Te Contaron Mal" -
2018 W Favorite Regional Mexican Album "Me Deje Llevar" -
2018 W Favorite Regional Mexican Artist - -
2018 W Favorite Regional Mexican Song "Me Deje Llevar" -
2018 N Album of the Year "Me Deje Llevar" -
2017 W Favorite Regional Mexican Song "Adios Amor" -
2017 N New Artist of the Year - -
2017 N Favorite Regional Mexican Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best New Artist - -
2018 N Best Ranchero/Mariachi Album "Me Deje Llevar" -
2018 N Best Regional Mexican Song "Probablemente" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Song for Love "Adios Amor" -
2017 N Best Song for "La Troca" "Adios Amor" -
2017 N Artist Revelation - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Regional Mexican Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Artist of the Year - -