Chris Cornell Profile
Chris Cornell Profile Photo

Chris Cornell

Famous As
Singer, guitarist
Birth Name
Christopher John Boyle
Birth Date
Jul 20, 1964
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Famous As
Singer, guitarist
Popular for
Lead vocalist for Soundgarden
Birth Name
Christopher John Boyle
Birth Date
Jul 20, 1964
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Shorewood High School
Father
Ed Boyle
Mother
Karen Cornell
Brother
Peter (older), Patrick (older)
Sister
Katy (younger), Suzy (younger), Maggie (younger)
Spouse
Susan Silver (20-Sep-90 - March 2004), Vicky Karayiannis (8-May-04 - 18-May-17, his death)
Son
Christopher Nicholas (b. December 2005)
Daughter
Lilian Jean (b. 28-Jun-00), Toni (b. September 2004)
Chris Cornell Video Gallery

The Promise (Theatrical Version)

video

The Promise

video

The Promise (Lyric Video)

video

Nearly Forgot My Broken Heart

video

Nearly Forgot My Broken Heart (Lyric Video)

video

Long Gone

video