Cee-Lo Profile
Cee-Lo Profile Photo

Cee-Lo

Famous As
Rapper, songwriter, producer
Birth Name
Thomas DeCarlo Callaway
Birth Date
May 30, 1974
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Rapper, songwriter, producer
Popular for
Single "Closet Freak" (2002)
Birth Name
Thomas DeCarlo Callaway
Birth Date
May 30, 1974
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated high school from Riverside Military Academy, Gainesville, Georgia
Father
(d. 1976)
Mother
Sheila J. Tyler-Callaway (d. 1992)
Spouse
Christina Johnson (? - 2005)
Relation
Shani James (engaged)
Son
Kingston (b. 2000)
Cee-Lo Video Gallery

Slow Down (Live Studio Version)

video

Down with the Sun (Live Studio Version)

video

What Christmas Means to Me (Lyric Video)

video

For You

video

Favorite MC's

video

Guitar Love

video