Catherine Bell Profile
Catherine Bell Profile Photo

Catherine Bell

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Catherine Lisa Bell
Birth Date
Aug 14, 1968
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Actress, model
Popular for
As Sarah McKenzie in the TV series "JAG" (1996 - 2005)
Birth Name
Catherine Lisa Bell
Birth Date
Aug 14, 1968
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), studied biology (dropped out)
  • Attended The Beverly Hills Playhouse, studied acting
Father
Peter Bell
Mother
Mina
Spouse
Adam Beason (actor, since 8-May-94, separate)
Son
Ronan (b. 21-Aug-10)
Daughter
Gemma (b. 16-Apr-03)
Catherine Bell Video Gallery

Operation Homefront Commercial

video