Buddy Guy Profile
Buddy Guy Profile Photo

Buddy Guy

Famous As
Blues musician
Birth Name
George Guy
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1936
Birth Place
Lettsworth, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Blues musician
Popular for
Album "Damn Right, I've Got the Blues" (1991)
Birth Name
George Guy
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1936
Birth Place
Lettsworth, Louisiana, USA
Nationality
American
Brother
Phil Guy (younger)
Son
Michael (producer)
Daughter
Shawnna (rapper)
Buddy Guy Video Gallery

Red House (Jimi Hendrix Cover)

video

Damn Right, I've Got the Blues (Live)

video