Brian May Profile
Brian May Profile Photo

Brian May

Famous As
Musician, singer, songwriter, astrophysicist
Birth Name
Brian Harold May
Birth Date
Jul 19, 1947
Birth Place
Hampton, London, England
Famous As
Musician, singer, songwriter, astrophysicist
Popular for
As lead guitarist of the rock band Queen
Birth Name
Brian Harold May
Birth Date
Jul 19, 1947
Birth Place
Hampton, London, England
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Hampton Grammar School
  • Graduated from Imperial College London
Father
Harold May
Mother
Ruth Irving
Spouse
Christine Mullen (1976-1988), Anita Dobson (since 2000)
Son
Jimmy May (b. 15-Jun-78)
Daughter
Emily Ruth May (b. 17-Feb-87), Louisa May (b. 22-May-81)
Brian May Video Gallery

Panic Attack (Lyric Video) [Feat. Kerry Ellis]

video

Roll with You (Feat. Kerry Ellis)

video

Amazing Grace (Feat. Kerry Ellis)

video

The Kissing Me Song (Feat. Kerry Ellis)

video

Born Free (Cecil's Version) [Feat. Kerry Ellis]

video

One Voice (Lyric Video) [Feat. Kerry Ellis]

video