Billie Eilish
Billie Eilish Profile Photo

Billie Eilish

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Billie Eilish Pirate Baird O'Connell
Birth Date
Dec 18, 2001
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, U.S
Billie Eilish Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W New Artist of the Year - -
2019 W Favorite Artist - Alternative Rock - -
2019 N Favorite Music Video "Bad Guy" -
2019 N Favorite Social Artist - -
2019 N Favorite Female Artist - Pop/Rock - -
2019 N Favorite Album - Pop/Rock "When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N International Female Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Most Empowering Music Artist of the Year - -
2020 N Most Empowering Breakout Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 W Record of the Year "Bad Guy" -
2020 W Album of the Year "When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?" Finneas O'Connell, Rob Kinelski, John Greenham
2020 W Best New Artist - -
2020 W Best Pop Vocal Album "When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?" -
2020 N Song of the Year "Bad Guy" Finneas O'Connell
2020 N Best Pop Solo Performance "Bad Guy" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Song of the Year "Bad Guy" -
2020 N Female Artist of the Year - -
2020 N Alternative Rock Song of the Year "Bad Guy" -
2020 N Alternative Rock Artist of the Year - -
2020 N Best Lyrics "Bad Guy" -
2020 N Best Music Video "Bad Guy" -
2020 N Best Remix "Bad Guy" Justin Bieber
2019 W Best New Rock/Alternative Rock Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Song "Bad Guy" -
2019 W Best New - -
2019 N Best Video "Bad Guy" -
2019 N Biggest Fans - -
2019 N Best Push - -
2019 N Best U.S. Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best New Artist - -
2019 W Best Editing "Bad Guy" -
2019 W Push Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Video of the Year "Bad Guy" -
2019 N Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Best Pop "Bad Guy" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Favorite Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Album in the World "When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?" -
2020 N Best Song in the World "Bad Guy" -
2020 N Best Solo Act in the World - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Female Artist of 2019 - -
2019 N Album of 2019 "When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?" -
2019 N Song of 2019 "Bad Guy" -
2019 N Music Video of 2019 "Bad Guy" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Q Best Track "Bad Guy" -
2019 N Q Best Album "When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?" -
2019 N Q Best Solo Act - -
2019 N Q Best Act in the World Today - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best in Music (Arts & Entertainment) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Choice Female Artist - -
2019 W Choice Breakout Artist - -
2019 N Choice Song: Female Artist "Bad Guy" -