Bill Withers Profile
Bill Withers Profile Photo

Bill Withers

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
William Harrison Withers, Jr.
Birth Date
Jul 4, 1938
Birth Place
Slab Fork, West Virginia, USA
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Album "Just As I Am." (1971)
Birth Name
William Harrison Withers, Jr.
Birth Date
Jul 4, 1938
Birth Place
Slab Fork, West Virginia, USA
Height
6' 1.5
Nationality
American
Spouse
Denise Nicholas (actress, 17-Jan-73 - 1974), Marcia Johnson (since 31-Dec-76)
Son
Todd
Daughter
Kori
Bill Withers News and Articles