Benny Blanco
Benny Blanco Profile Photo

Benny Blanco

Famous As
Songwriter, record producer, record executive, keyboardist
Birth Name
Benjamin Levin
Birth Date
Mar 8, 1988
Birth Place
Reston, Virginia, U.S.
Benny Blanco Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Songwriter of the Year - -
2013 W Urban Songwriter of the Year - -
2012 W Songwriter of the Year - -
2011 W Songwriter of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Producer of the Year, Non-Classical - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Producer of the Year - -
2017 W Producer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Latin "I Can't Get Enough" Tainy, Selena Gomez, J Balvin
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -