Ashanti Profile
Ashanti Profile Photo

Ashanti

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1980
Birth Place
Glen Cove, New York, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Debut album "Ashanti" (2002)
Birth Name
Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1980
Birth Place
Glen Cove, New York, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Bernice Johnson Cultural Arts Center
Father
Ken-Kaide
Mother
Tina
Relation
Nelly (rapper, 2003-2007)
Ashanti Video Gallery

Pretty Little Thing

video

The Road (Feat. Machel Montano)

video

Early in the Morning (Feat. Willie X.O)

video

The Road (Lyric Video) [Feat. Machel Montano]

video

I Know (Feat. Megan Sparks, BJ Goodson, Michael Thomas)

video

Say Less (Feat. Ty Dolla $ign)

video