Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins Profile Photo

Anthony Hopkins

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Philip Anthony Hopkins
Birth Date
Dec 31, 1937
Birth Place
Margam, South Wales, U.K
Anthony Hopkins Trivia
  1. Injured in the set of his film "Slipstream" (2007) because of which he has been left temporarily wheelchair-bound (July 2006).