Adam Lambert Profile
Adam Lambert Profile Photo

Adam Lambert

Famous As
Singer, actor
Birth Name
Adam Mitchel Lambert
Birth Date
Jan 29, 1982
Birth Place
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Famous As
Singer, actor
Popular for
Runner-up of "American Idol" 8th season
Birth Name
Adam Mitchel Lambert
Birth Date
Jan 29, 1982
Birth Place
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Deer Canyon Elementary School
  • Attended Mesa Verde Middle School
  • Attended Mt. Carmel High School
Relation
Drake LaBry (interior designer, 2009), Sauli Koskinen
Adam Lambert Video Gallery

Loverboy (Live Sessions)

video

Overglow (Live Sessions)

video

Superpower (Live Sessions)

video

Closer to You (Live Sessions)

video

Superpower

video

Believe (Cher Cover)

video