Zedd
Zedd Profile Photo

Zedd

Famous As
DJ, producer
Birth Name
Anton Zaslavski
Birth Date
Sep 2, 1989
Birth Place
Saratov, Soviet Union, Russia
Zedd Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Collaboration of the Year "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2018 N Favorite Artist - Electronic Dance Music - -
2015 N Favorite Artist - EDM - -
2014 N Favorite Artist - Electronic Dance Music - -
2013 N Favorite Artist - Electronic Dance Music (EDM) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Top Radio Song "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2019 N Top Dance/Electronic Song "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2018 N Top Dance/Electronic Song "Stay" Alessia Cara
2016 W Top Dance/Electronic Album "True Colors" -
2016 N Top Dance/Electronic Artist - -
2014 N Top Dance/Electronic Artist - -
2014 N Top Dance/Electronic Album "Clarity" -
2014 N Top Dance/Electronic Song "Clarity" Foxes
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Record of the Year "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey, Ryan Shanahan, Mike Marsh
2019 N Song of the Year "The Middle" Sarah Aaron, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Marcus Lomax, Kyle Trewartha
2019 N Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2018 N Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Stay" Alessia Cara
2014 W Best Dance Recording "Clarity" Foxes
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best EDM/Dance Artist or Group - -
2018 N Song of the Summer "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2018 N Best Collaboration "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Song of the Year "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2019 W Dance Song of the Year "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2019 N Best Collaboration "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2019 N Dance Artist of the Year - -
2018 W Dance Song of the Year "Stay" Alessia Cara
2018 N Best Collaboration "Stay" Alessia Cara
2018 N Dance Artist of the Year - -
2016 N Dance Artist of the Year - -
2014 N EDM Song of the Year "Stay the Night" Hayley Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Favorite Dance Song "I Want You to Know" Selena Gomez
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Push - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Dance Video "Get Low (Street Video)" Liam Payne
2017 W Best Dance "Stay" Alessia Cara
2014 W - "Stay the Night" Hayley Williams
2014 N Best Editing "Stay the Night" Hayley Williams
2013 N Artist to Watch "Clarity" Foxes
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Dance Video "Spectrum" Matthew Koma
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Woodie of the Year (Artist of the Year) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite DJ/EDM Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N The Bestest - Song of the Year "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2018 N When the Beat Drops! - Best Dance Track "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2018 N Mashup! - Best Collaboration "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2014 N Musical Mashup - Best Musical Collaboration "Clarity" Foxes
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Electronic/Dance Song "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2018 N Choice Collaboration "The Middle" Maren Morris, Grey
2018 N Choice Electronic/Dance Artist - -
2017 N Choice Summer Male Artist - -
2017 N Choice Summer Song "Stay" Alessia Cara
2017 N Choice Pop Song "Stay" Alessia Cara
2017 N Choice Collaboration "Stay" Alessia Cara
2017 N Choice Electronic/Dance Artist - -
2015 N Choice Party Song "I Want You to Know" Selena Gomez
2014 N Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist - -