Zara Larsson
Zara Larsson Profile Photo

Zara Larsson

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Zara Maria Larsson
Birth Date
Dec 16, 1997
Birth Place
Stockholm, Sweden
Zara Larsson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Song of the Year "Carry You Home" -
2014 N Song of the Year "Uncover" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Cover Song "Too Good" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Swedish Star - -
2014 N Favorite Swedish Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Dance Song "Never Forget You" MNEK
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best New - -
2015 N Best Push Artist - -
2015 N Best Swedish Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Global Music Star - -
2017 N Favorite Global Music Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N The Best Swedish Song of the Year "Uncover" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N When the Beat Drops! - Best Dance Track "Never Forget You" MNEK
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Female Artist - -
2015 W - - -
2015 N Best Fans - -
2014 W Best Female Artist - -
2013 W Best Female Artist - -
2013 W The Turn of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Breakthrough Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Breakout Artist - -
2016 N Choice Break-Up Song "Never Forget You" MNEK
2016 N Choice Music: International Artist - -