Zach Braff
Zach Braff Profile Photo

Zach Braff

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Zachary Israel Braff
Birth Date
Apr 6, 1975
Birth Place
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Zach Braff Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Breakthrough Film Artist (For acting, writing and directing) Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best New Director Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Newcomer Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Compilation Soundtrack Album for a Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media Garden State (2004) various artists
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Breakthrough Directing Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Breakthrough Directing - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Soundtrack Album Wish I Was Here (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Sundance Film Category Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best First Feature Garden State (2004) Pamela Abdy, Gary Gilbert, Dan Halsted
2005 N Best First Screenplay Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Kiss Garden State (2004) Natalie Portman
2005 N Breakthrough Male Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Debut Director Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best First Feature Garden State (2004) -
2005 N Best First Screenplay Garden State (2004) -
2005 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series Scrubs (2001) -
2002 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series Scrubs (2001) -
2002 N Best Actor in a New Comedy Series Scrubs (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Breakthrough Filmmaker Garden State (2004) -
2005 N Best Breakthrough Performance Garden State (2004) -
2005 N Best Screenplay, Original Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite Leading Man - -
2005 N Favorite Male Television Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Breakout of the Year - Behind the Camera Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Dramatic Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N TV - Choice Actor: Comedy Scrubs (2001) -
2005 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2005 N Choice Movie Love Scene (Andrew stays in New Jersey for Sam) Garden State (2004) Natalie Portman
2005 N Choice Movie Liplock Garden State (2004) Natalie Portman
2005 N Choice Movie Breakout Performance - Male Garden State (2004) -
2005 N Choice Movie Blush Scene (Andrew is the object of a dog's affection) Garden State (2004) -
2005 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama Garden State (2004) -
2004 N Choice TV Actor - Comedy Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2003 N Choice TV Actor - Comedy Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2002 N TV - Choice Actor, Comedy Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Original Screenplay Garden State (2004) -