Zac Efron
Zac Efron Profile Photo

Zac Efron

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Zachary David Alexander Efron
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1987
Birth Place
San Luis Obispo, California
Zac Efron Trivia
  1. Included in People magazine's annual list of 100 Most Beautiful People in 2009.

  2. Alongside girlfriend Vanessa Hudgens re-enacting Prince Phillip and Princess Aurora in Disney's ad campaign dubbed "Where Romance Is Celebrated" (March 2009).

  3. Teaming up with Gifts.com to give away $10,000 worth of toys to patients at the Mattel Children's Hospital at UCLA in Los Angeles on December 19, 2008.

  4. Named one of People magazine's 2008 Sexiest Men Alive.

  5. Having his wax figure unveiled at Madame Tussauds in London on October 9, 2008.

  6. Rushed to Cedars-Sinai Medical Center on January 15, 2008 to undergo an emergency appendectomy.

  7. Billed to host the 2007 Nickelodeon Australian Kids Choice Awards, held on October 10.

  8. Included in Details magazine's list of the "50 Most Influential Men Under 45" in November 2007.

  9. Voted the 10th in the poll conducted by In Touch Weekly on the Sexiest Guys of Summer 2007.