Zac Efron
Zac Efron Profile Photo

Zac Efron

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Zachary David Alexander Efron
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1987
Birth Place
San Luis Obispo, California
Zac Efron Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favourite International Personality or Actor High School Musical 2 (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Male TV Star (TV-Star m) - -
2008 W TV-Star - -
2007 W Best Male TV Star (TV-Star m) - -
2006 N Best Actor (Schauspieler) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Acting Ensemble Hairspray (2007) Nikki Blonsky, John Travolta, Michelle Pfeifer
2008 N Best Song "Come So Far" (from movie 'Hairspray' (2007)) Queen Latifah, Nikki Blonsky, Elijah Kelley
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Comedy Star of the Year - Anna Kendrick, Adam Devine
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actor High School Musical 2 2007) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Ensemble Cast Hairspray (2007) Nikki Blonsky, John Travolta, Michelle Pfeifer
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Ensemble of the Year Hairspray (2007) Nikki Blonsky, John Travolta, Michelle Pfeifer
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Ensemble of the Year Hairspray (2007) John Travolta, Michelle Pfeiffer, Christopher Walken
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Kiss Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) Anna Kendrick
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Duo Neighbors (2014) Dave Franco
2015 W Best Shirtless Performance Neighbors (2014) -
2015 N Best Musical Moment Neighbors (2014) Seth Rogen
2015 N Best Fight Neighbors (2014) Seth Rogen
2014 W Best Shirtless Performance That Awkward Moment (2014) -
2011 N Best Male Performance Charlie St. Cloud (2010) -
2010 N Best Male Performance 17 Again (2009) -
2009 W Best Male Performance High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008) -
2009 N Best Kiss High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008) Vanessa Hudgens
2008 W Breakthrough Performance Hairspray (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Cutest Couple - Vanessa Hudgens
2009 N Favorite Movie Star 17 Again (2009) -
2007 W Fave Movie Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best TV Actor High School Musical (2006) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Music, Original Song "Come So Far (Got So Far to Go)" from "Hairspray" (2007) Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman, Queen Latifah
2008 N Best Music, Adapted Song "You Can't Stop the Beat" from "Hairspray" (2007) Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman, Queen Latifah
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - Hairspray (2007) Nikki Blonsky, John Travolta, Michelle Pfeifer
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Drama Movie Star of 2019 Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
2015 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
2013 W Favorite Dramatic Movie Actor - -
2011 W Favorite Movie Star Under 25 - -
2008 N Favorite Star Under 35 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Hairspray (2007) John Travolta, Michelle Pfeiffer, Queen Latifah, Christopher Walken
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Breakthrough Performer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Choice Movie Ship The Greatest Showman (2017) Zendaya Coleman
2018 W Choice Collaboration "Rewrite the Stars" Zendaya Coleman
2018 W Choice Drama Movie Actor The Greatest Showman (2017) -
2018 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2018 N Choice Liplock The Greatest Showman (2017) Zendaya Coleman
2017 W Choice Comedy Movie Actor Baywatch (2017) -
2017 N Choice Movie 'Ship Baywatch (2017) The Rock
2016 W Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) -
2016 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) -
2014 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2012 W Choice Movie Actor: Romance The Lucky One (2012) -
2012 W Choice Movie Actor: Drama The Lucky One (2012) -
2012 N Choice Movie Voice The Lorax (2012) -
2012 N Choice Movie Liplock The Lucky One (2012) Taylor Schilling
2011 W Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon: Male - -
2010 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Male Charlie St. Cloud (2010) -
2009 W Choice Movie Actor: Comedy 17 Again (2009) -
2009 W Choice Movie Actor: Music/Dance High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008) -
2009 W Choice Movie Rockstar Moment 17 Again (2009) -
2009 N Choice Movie: Liplock High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008) Vanessa Hudgens
2009 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2009 N Choice Red Carpet Icon - Male - -
2008 N Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon Male - -
2008 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2007 W Choice Male Hottie - -
2006 W Choice TV Chemistry High School Musical (2006) (TV Movie) Vanessa Hudgens
2006 W Choice TV Breakout Star High School Musical (2006) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries, or Special (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor High School Musical (2006) (TV Movie) -
2005 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actor Miracle Run (2004) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Threesome That Awkward Moment (2014) Miles Teller, Michael B. Jordan
2014 N Best Threesome Neighbors (2014) Dave Franco, Christopher Mintz-Plasse
2007 W One to Watch Hairspray (2007) -