Young Jeezy Profile
Young Jeezy Profile Photo

Young Jeezy

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Jay Wayne Jenkins
Birth Date
Sep 28, 1977
Birth Place
Columbia, South Carolina
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Let's Get it: Thug Motivation 101" (2005)
Birth Name
Jay Wayne Jenkins
Birth Date
Sep 28, 1977
Birth Place
Columbia, South Carolina
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
American
Sister
Katrina Wright
Relation
Keyshia Cole (R&B singer, 2006), Mahi
Daughter
Amra Nor
Young Jeezy Video Gallery

Play It Safe (Feat. Noah Scharf)

video

Don't Make Me

video

MLK BLVD

video

Look Like

video

Don't Make Me (Vevo Ctrl Live Session)

video

'06 (Vevo Ctrl Live Session)

video