Yolanda Adams Profile
Yolanda Adams Profile Photo

Yolanda Adams

Famous As
Gospel singer
Birth Name
Yolanda Yvette Adams
Birth Date
Aug 27, 1961
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Famous As
Gospel singer
Popular for
Album "Mountain High...Valley Low" (1999)
Birth Name
Yolanda Yvette Adams
Birth Date
Aug 27, 1961
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Graduated from Sterling High School in Houston in 1979
  • Graduated from Texas Southern University
Spouse
Timothy Crawford Jr. (NFL player, since 1997)
Daughter
Taylor Ayanna Crawford
Yolanda Adams Video Gallery

Be Still

video