Yanni Profile
Yanni Profile Photo

Yanni

Famous As
New age musican
Birth Name
Yanni Chrysomallis
Birth Date
Nov 14, 1954
Birth Place
Kalamata, Greece
Famous As
New age musican
Popular for
Album "Live at the Acropolis" (1993)
Birth Name
Yanni Chrysomallis
Birth Date
Nov 14, 1954
Birth Place
Kalamata, Greece
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
Greek
Education
  • Graduated from University of Minnesota in 1976 with B.A. in Psychology
Relation
Linda Evans (1989 - 1998), Silvia Barthes
Yanni Video Gallery

The Flame Within

video

Southern Exposure (Live)

video

If I Could Tell You (Primary Form)

video

Thirst for Life

video

L'Ombra Dell'Angelo (Nice to Meet You)

video

Truth of Touch (Live)

video