Willem Dafoe Profile
Willem Dafoe Profile Photo

Willem Dafoe

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William J. Dafoe
Birth Date
Jul 22, 1955
Birth Place
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Sgt. Elias Grodin in "Platoon" (1986)
Birth Name
William J. Dafoe
Birth Date
Jul 22, 1955
Birth Place
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Height
5' 9.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Einstein Junior High School in Appleton, Wisconsin
  • Attended Appleton East High School in Appleton, Wisconsin
  • Attended University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, majoring in drama
Father
William Alfred Dafoe
Mother
Muriel Isabel
Brother
Donald Dafoe (accomplished transplant surgeon)
Spouse
Giada Colagrande (actress, director, since 25-Mar-05)
Relation
Elizabeth LeCompte (theater company director)
Son
Jack Dafoe (b. 1982)
Willem Dafoe Video Gallery

Snickers 2016 Super Bowl Ad

video