Wendi McLendon-Covey
Wendi McLendon-Covey Profile Photo

Wendi McLendon-Covey

Famous As
Actress, comedienne
Birth Name
Wendi Anne McLendon
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1969
Birth Place
Bellflower, California, USA
Wendi McLendon-Covey Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar Mickey Revelet - -
Long Weekend - - -
Sick Girl - - -
Sylvie - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Playmobil: The Movie (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween - - aka "Goosebumps: Horrorland"
Status Update (2018) Ann Moore - -
Whaling Aunt Jackie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cook Off! Pauline Solfest - -
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House Carol Tschudy - -
Speech & Debate Joan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Army of One Marci Mitchell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hello My Name Is Doris Cynthia - -
The Breakup Girl Sharon Baker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Merry Friggin' Christmas Shauna - aka "A Friggin' Christmas Miracle"
Blended Jen - -
Date and Switch Linda - -
Long Live the Royals Queen Eleanor (voice) - -
Pretty in Green Sharon - aka "Claire's Cambodia"
The Single Moms Club Jan - -
Think Like a Man Too Tish - -
Title Star As Genre Info
10 Rules for Sleeping Around Emma Cooney - -
All American Christmas Carol Marjorie - -
The Goldbergs Beverly Goldberg TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blake Shelton's Not So Family Christmas Teacher TM -
Christmas Is Ruined Agent Rosman - -
Holiday Road Rosman (segment "December") - -
Kings of Van Nuys Ruby Ross TM -
Modern Family Pam TV -
The Looney Tunes Show Patricia Bunny (voice) TV -
The Soup Jouster's Wife TV -
TripTank Idlewild / Savannah / Statue of Liberty (voice) TV -
What to Expect When You're Expecting Kara - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bridesmaids Rita - -
Fully Loaded Girlfriend - -
I Hate My Teenage Daughter Deanna TV -
Sometimes Pretty Girls Tootsie - -
Svetlana Phoebe TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dick Tracy Special Lillian TM -
Douchebag Mary Barger #1 - -
Prenatal Pole Dancing DVD Lonnie - -
Public Relations Candice - -
Rules of Engagement Liz TV -
Starlight & Superfish Dawn - -
The Search for Santa Paws Ms. Stout VI -
Tug Taylor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boutonniere Mrs. Pruitt - -
Creepshow Raw: Insomnia Anges VI -
Jesus People: The Movie Jenna Bosch - -
Rise and Fall of Tuck Johnson Candy Liquer TV -
Spooner Linda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
G.I.L.F. Joyce TV -
Over Her Dead Body Lona - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Closing Escrow Hillary - -
Goldfish Mrs. Jenkins - -
Reno 911!: Miami Deputy Clementine Johnson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lovespring International Lydia Mayhew TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bewitched E! Anchor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Reno 911! Deputy Clementine Johnson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Henry and Marvin Judy - -