Wendi McLendon-Covey
Wendi McLendon-Covey Profile Photo

Wendi McLendon-Covey

Famous As
Actress, comedienne
Birth Name
Wendi Anne McLendon
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1969
Birth Place
Bellflower, California, USA
Wendi McLendon-Covey Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Acting Ensemble Bridesmaids (2011) Maya Rudolph, Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Ensemble Bridesmaids (2011) Maya Rudolph, Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series The Goldbergs (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series The Goldbergs (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Gut-Wrenching Performance Bridesmaids (2011) Maya Rudolph, Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble Acting Bridesmaids (2011) Maya Rudolph, Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Bridesmaids (2011) Maya Rudolph, Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Comedy Performance in Film Closing Escrow (2007), Cook-Off! (2007) -