Vinnie Jones Profile
Vinnie Jones Profile Photo

Vinnie Jones

Famous As
Actor, former professional footballer
Birth Name
Vincent Peter Jones
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1965
Birth Place
Watford, Hertfordshire, England
Famous As
Actor, former professional footballer
Popular for
As Big Chris in "Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels" (1998)
Birth Name
Vincent Peter Jones
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1965
Birth Place
Watford, Hertfordshire, England
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Chancellor's School, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire
Father
Peter Jones
Mother
Glenda Harris Jones
Spouse
Tanya Terry (since 25-Jun-94)
Son
Aaron (b. 1991)
Daughter
Kayley (b. 1987)
Vinnie Jones News and Articles
Vinnie Jones Video Gallery

British Heart Foundation Ad

video