Vince Vaughn
Vince Vaughn Profile Photo

Vince Vaughn

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Vincent Anthony Vaughn
Birth Date
Mar 28, 1970
Birth Place
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Vince Vaughn Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actor - Science Fiction The Cell (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - Owen Wilson
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best On-Screen Team Wedding Crashers (2005) Owen Wilson
2006 N Best Comedic Performance Wedding Crashers (2005) -
2005 N Best On-Screen Team Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004) Christine Taylor, Justin Long, Alan Tudyk, Stephen Root, Joel Moore, Chris Williams
2003 N Best On-Screen Team Old School (2003) Will Ferrell, Luke Wilson
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Comedic Star - -
2007 W Favorite Leading Man - -
2007 N Favorite On-Screen Match-Up The Break-Up (2006) Jennifer Aniston
2006 W Favorite On-Screen Match-Up Wedding Crashers (2005) Owen Wilson
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Into the Wild (2007) Emile Hirsch, William Hurt, Catherine Keener
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Choice Movie Chemistry The Break-Up (2006) Jennifer Aniston
2005 N Choice Movie Sleazebag Be Cool (2005) -