Vince Gill Profile
Vince Gill Profile Photo

Vince Gill

Famous As
Country music musician
Birth Name
Vincent Grant Gill
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1957
Birth Place
Norman, Oklahoma City, USA
Famous As
Country music musician
Popular for
Single "When I Call Your Name" (1989)
Birth Name
Vincent Grant Gill
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1957
Birth Place
Norman, Oklahoma City, USA
Height
6' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Northwest Classen High School, Oklahoma City, OK (1975)
Father
J. Stanley "Stan" Gill
Mother
Jerene Gill
Brother
Bob
Sister
Gina
Spouse
Janis Oliver Gill (country singer, 12-Apr-80 - 30-Jun-98), Amy Grant (Christian/pop singer, since 10-Mar-00)
Daughter
Jennifer Jerene Gill (b. 5-May-82), Corrina Grant Gill (b. 12-Mar-01)
Vince Gill Video Gallery

Nothin' Like a Guy Clark Song (Lyric Video)

video

Forever Changed (Lyric Video)

video

A World Without Haggard (Lyric Video)

video

I Don't Wanna Ride the Rails No More (Lyric Video)

video

This Old Guitar and Me (Live)

video

Don't Mean Nothing (Live) [Feat. Richard Marx]

video