Vera Farmiga
Vera Farmiga Profile Photo

Vera Farmiga

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Vera Ann Farmiga
Birth Date
Aug 6, 1973
Birth Place
Passaic County, New Jersey, USA
Vera Farmiga Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Newark - - aka "The Many Saints of Newark"
Title Star As Genre Info
Annabelle Comes Home Lorraine Warren - aka "Annabelle 3"
Captive State - - -
Godzilla: King of the Monsters Dr. Emma Russell - aka "Godzilla: King of Monsters"
Skin Shareen - -
When They See Us Elizabeth Lederer TV aka "Central Park Five"
Title Star As Genre Info
Boundaries Laura - -
The Commuter - - -
The Front Runner Lee Hart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burn Your Maps Alise - -
Special Correspondents Eleanor Finch - -
The Conjuring 2 Lorraine Warren - aka "The Conjuring 2: The Enfield Poltergeist"
Title Star As Genre Info
Closer to the Moon Alice - -
The Judge Samantha - -
Title Star As Genre Info
At Middleton Edith Martin - aka "Admissions"
Bates Motel Norma Louise Bates TV -
The Conjuring Lorraine Warren - aka "The Warren Files"
Title Star As Genre Info
Goats Wendy - -
Safe House Catherine Linklater - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Henry's Crime Julie Ivanova - -
Higher Ground Corinne - -
Source Code Colleen Goodwin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Orphan Kate Coleman - -
The Vintner's Luck Aurora de Valday - -
Up in the Air Alex Goran - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nothing But the Truth Erica Van Doren - -
Quid Pro Quo Fiona - -
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas Mother - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Tranzit Natalia - -
Joshua Abby Cairn - aka Joshua: The Devil's Child
Never Forever Sophie Lee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking and Entering Oana - -
Running Scared Teresa Gazelle - -
The Departed Madolyn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Neverwas Eleanna - -
The Hard Easy Dr. Charlie Brooks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Down to the Bone Irene - -
Iron Jawed Angels Ruza Wenclawska TM -
Mind the Gap Allison Lee - -
The Manchurian Candidate Jocelyne Jordan - -
Touching Evil Detective Susan Branca TM -
Touching Evil Det. Susan Branca TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dummy Lorena - -
Love in the Time of Money Greta - -
Title Star As Genre Info
15 Minutes Daphne Handlova - aka 15 Minuten Ruhm (Germany)
Dust Amy - -
Snow White Josephine TM aka Blanche-Neige
UC: Undercover Alex Cross TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Autumn in New York Lisa Tyler - -
The Opportunists Miriam Kelly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Return to Paradise Kerrie - aka All for One
The Butterfly Dance Diane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Roar Caitlin TV -
Rose Hill Emily Elliot TM -