Vera Farmiga
Vera Farmiga Profile Photo

Vera Farmiga

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Vera Ann Farmiga
Birth Date
Aug 6, 1973
Birth Place
Passaic County, New Jersey, USA
Vera Farmiga Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress on a Television Series Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Best Actress in a Television Series Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
2014 W Best Actress in a Television Series Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress Down to the Bone (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Ensemble Cast The Departed (2006) Mark Wahlberg, Leonardo DiCaprio, Jack Nicholson
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actress The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Up in the Air (2009) -
2010 N Best Acting Ensemble Up in the Air (2009) George Clooney, Anna Kendrick, Melanie Lynskey
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Nothing But the Truth (2008) -
2007 N Best Acting Ensemble The Departed (2006) Mark Wahlberg, Leonardo DiCaprio, Jack Nicholson
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Overlooked Film Higher Ground (2011) -
2010 N Best Ensemble Up in the Air (2009) George Clooney, Anna Kendrick, Melanie Lynskey
2007 W Best Ensemble The Departed (2006) Mark Wahlberg, Leonardo DiCaprio, Jack Nicholson
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Drama Series Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actress in a Drama Series Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
2013 N Best Actress in a Drama Series Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Female Newcomer The Departed (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N TV Performance of the Year - Actress Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Breakthrough Director Higher Ground (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Female Lead Down to the Bone (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Actress of the Year Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Down to the Bone (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - Down to the Bone (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Scared-as-s**t Performance The Conjuring (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Ensemble The Departed (2006) Leonardo DiCaprio, Matt Damon, Jack Nicholson
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress Down to the Bone (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Cable TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie When They See Us (2019) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Actress in a Series, Drama Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
2011 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture Higher Ground (2011) -
2006 W Best Ensemble, Motion Picture The Departed (2006) Mark Wahlberg, Leonardo DiCaprio, Jack Nicholson
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Up in the Air (2009) -
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Departed (2006) Leonardo DiCaprio, Matt Damon, Jack Nicholson
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Dramatic Higher Ground (2011) -
2004 W Dramatic (For her performance) Down to the Bone (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Individual Achievement in Drama Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Supporting Actress Up in the Air (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Up in the Air (2009) -
2009 N Best Ensemble Up in the Air (2009) George Clooney, Anna Kendrick, Melanie Lynskey