Vanna White Profile
Vanna White Profile Photo

Vanna White

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Vanna Marie Rosich
Birth Date
Feb 18, 1957
Birth Place
Conway, South Carolina, US
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
Host of "Wheel of Fortune" (TV)
Birth Name
Vanna Marie Rosich
Birth Date
Feb 18, 1957
Birth Place
Conway, South Carolina, US
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the Atlanta School of Fashion
Father
Miguel Angel Rosich
Mother
Joan Marie
Spouse
George Santo Pietro (restaurant owner, 31-Dec-90 - 15-May-02)
Relation
John Gibson (actor, engaged, 1980-1986), Michael Kaye (businessman, engaged, 2004-2006)
Son
Nicholas (b. 11-June-94)
Daughter
Giovanna (b. 1-July-97)
Vanna White Video Gallery

Spring Air Mattress Commercial

video

Choice Hotels Commercial

video