Vanessa Carlton Profile
Vanessa Carlton Profile Photo

Vanessa Carlton

Famous As
Pop music singer
Birth Name
Vanessa Lee Carlton
Birth Date
Aug 16, 1980
Birth Place
Milford, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Pop music singer
Popular for
Single "A Thousand Miles" (2002)
Birth Name
Vanessa Lee Carlton
Birth Date
Aug 16, 1980
Birth Place
Milford, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended School of American Ballet in New York City
  • Attended Columbia University in New York, USA
Father
Ed Carlton
Mother
Heidi Carlton
Brother
Edmund (younger)
Sister
Gwen (younger)
Spouse
John McCauley (singer-guitarist, since 27-Dec-13)
Relation
Stephan Jenkins (Third Eye Blind lead singer, split)
Daughter
Sidney Aoibheann Carlton-McCauley (b. 13-Jan-15)
Vanessa Carlton Video Gallery

Back to Life

video

Die, Dinosaur

video

The Only Way to Love

video

Future Pain

video

Lonely Girls (Lucinda Williams Cover)

video

Needle in the Hay (Elliott Smith Cover)

video