Usain Bolt Profile
Usain Bolt Profile Photo

Usain Bolt

Famous As
Sprinter
Birth Name
Usain St. Leo Bolt
Birth Date
Aug 21, 1986
Birth Place
Trelawny, Jamaica
Famous As
Sprinter
Popular for
Youngest-ever winner at 2002 World Junior Championships in Athletics for 200 m
Birth Name
Usain St. Leo Bolt
Birth Date
Aug 21, 1986
Birth Place
Trelawny, Jamaica
Height
6' 5"
Nationality
Jamaican
Education
  • Attended Waldensia Primary and All-age School
  • Attended William Knibb Memorial High School
Father
Wellesley Bolt
Mother
Jennifer Bolt
Brother
Sadeeki
Sister
Sherine
Relation
Kasi Bennett (model)
Usain Bolt Video Gallery

Gifted

video

The Boy Who Learned to Fly - Gatorade Commercial

video

PUMA Animagical, the New Fragrance Commercial

video

Olympic TV ad

video

Virgin Media Ad 'Be the Fastest'

video

This Is SportsCenter - ESPN Commercial

video