Tyler, the Creator
Tyler, the Creator Profile Photo

Tyler, the Creator

Famous As
Rapper, producer
Birth Name
Tyler Gregory Okonma
Birth Date
Mar 6, 1991
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tyler, the Creator Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Impact Track "Who Dat Boy" A$AP Rocky
2011 N Rookie of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Rap Album "Flower Boy" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Visual Effects "F****** Young/Death Camp" -
2014 N Best Art Direction "Tamale" -
2011 W Best New Artist "Yonkers" -
2011 N Video of the Year "Yonkers" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Artist Instagram - -