Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry Profile Photo

Tyler Perry

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Emmitt R. Perry Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 13, 1969
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Tyler Perry Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Tyler Perry's a Madea Family Funeral Madea - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Vice (2018) Colin Powell - aka "Backseat"
Title Star As Genre Info
Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Madea / Joe / Brian - -
The Star Cyrus (voice) - -
Tyler Perry's: Madea on the Run Madea - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boo! A Madea Halloween Madea / Joe / Brian - -
Brain on Fire Richard - -
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows Baxter Stockman - aka "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2"
The Passion Narrator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Double Cross (2014) Dr. Alex Cross - -
Gone Girl Tanner Bolt - -
The Single Moms Club TK - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Madea Christmas Madea - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alex Cross Dr. Alex Cross - -
Good Deeds Glen Deeds - -
Madea's Witness Protection Madea/Joe/Brian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Madea's Big Happy Family Madea - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Why Did I Get Married Too? Terry Brock - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Can Do Bad All by Myself Madea/Joe - -
Madea Goes to Jail Madea - -
Star Trek Admiral Richard Barnett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Meet the Browns Madea/Uncle Joe - -
The Family That Preys Ben - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Why Did I Get Married? Terry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Madea's Family Reunion Madea, Brian, Joe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diary of a Mad Black Woman Brian/Madea/Joe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Madea's Class Reunion Mable "Madea" Simmons VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diary of a Mad Black Woman Daddy' Charles/Mable 'Madea Simmons VI -
I Can Do Bad All by Myself (V) Mable "Madea" Simmons VI -
Madea's Family Reunion Mable "Madea" Simmons VI -