Tye Sheridan
Tye Sheridan Profile Photo

Tye Sheridan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Tye Kayle Sheridan
Birth Date
Nov 11, 1996
Birth Place
Elkhart, Texas, USA
Tye Sheridan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Young Actor/Actress Mud (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Ensemble The Tree of Life (2011) Brad Pitt, Sean Penn, Jessica Chastain
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Most Promising Performer Mud (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Male Newcomer Mud (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - Mud (2012) Jeff Nichols, Matthew McConaughey, Reese Witherspoon
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Youth in Film Mud (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Kiss Ready Player One (2018) Olivia Cooke
2018 N Best Onscreen Team Ready Player One (2018) Olivia Cooke, Philip Zhao, Win Morisaki, Lena Waithe
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N #Squad X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) James McAvoy, Michael Fassbender, Jennifer Lawrence, Nicholas Hoult, Evan Peters, Kodi Smit-McPhee
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Performance by a Youth in a Lead or Supporting Role - Male Mud (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor Ready Player One (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - Joe (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Youth Performance Mud (2012) -