Troye Sivan
Troye Sivan Profile Photo

Troye Sivan

Famous As
Singer, actor
Birth Name
Troye Sivan Mellet
Birth Date
Jun 5, 1995
Birth Place
Johannesburg, South Africa
Troye Sivan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Breakthrough Songwriter of the Year - -
2017 N Pop Work of the Year "Youth" Alex Hope (Songwriter), Bram Inscore (Songwriter), Alexandra Hughes (Songwriter)
2016 N Breakthrough Songwriter of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Apple Music Album of the Year "Bloom" -
2018 N Best Male Artist "Bloom" -
2018 N Best Pop Release "Bloom" -
2018 N Apple Music Song of the Year "My My My!" -
2016 W Best Video "Youth Acoustic (Sydney Session)" -
2016 W Apple Music Song of the Year "Youth" -
2016 N Telstra Album of the Year "Blue Neighbourhood" -
2016 N Best Male Artist "Blue Neighbourhood" -
2016 N Best Pop Release "Blue Neighbourhood" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Music Artist "Bloom" -
2016 W Outstanding Music Artist "Blue Neighbourhood" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Cover Song "Hands to Myself / Sorry" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Artist on the Rise - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Breakthrough Long Form Video "Blue Neighbourhood Trilogy" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best New Social Influencer - Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Global Music Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N XOXO - Best Crush Song "Wild" Alessia Cara
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Song: Male Artist "Youth" -
2016 N Choice Music Breakout Artist - -
2014 N Web Star: Male - -