Tracee Ellis Ross
Tracee Ellis Ross Profile Photo

Tracee Ellis Ross

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Tracee Joy Silberstein
Birth Date
Oct 29, 1972
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tracee Ellis Ross Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Actress - -
2016 N Best Actress - -
2015 N Best Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Girlfriends (2000) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Girlfriends (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Television or Mini-Series Performance, Female Five (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Musical or Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 W Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2019 W Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2018 W Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2017 W Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Host in a News, Talk, Reality, or Variety (Series or Special) - Individual or Ensemble 2016 BET Awards (TV Movie) Anthony Anderson
2016 W Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2015 W Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Reed Between the Lines (2011) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Five (2011) -
2009 W Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Girlfriends (2000) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series Girlfriends (2000) (TV) [episode "What's Black-A-Lackin"] -
2008 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Girlfriends (2000) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Girlfriends (2000) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Girlfriends (2000) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Girlfriends (2000) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Girlfriends (2000) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Girlfriends (2000) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Girlfriends (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance - Comedy Reed Between the Lines (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Comedy TV Star of 2019 Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2018 N Comedy TV Star of 2018 Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Perfomance in a Comedy Series Girlfriends (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2017 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) Anthony Anderson, Laurence Fishburne, Yara Shahidi
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) Anthony Anderson, Laurence Fishburne
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -