Tori Amos Profile
Tori Amos Profile Photo

Tori Amos

Famous As
Alternative rock singer, pianist, songwriter
Birth Name
Myra Ellen Amos
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1963
Birth Place
Newton, North Carolina, USA
Famous As
Alternative rock singer, pianist, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Boys for Pele" (1996)
Birth Name
Myra Ellen Amos
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1963
Birth Place
Newton, North Carolina, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Father
Dr. Rev. Edison Amos
Mother
Mary Ellen Amos
Brother
Mike Amos (older, d. Nov 2004) (car accident)
Spouse
Mark Hawley (sound engineer, since 22-Feb-98)
Daughter
Natashya Lorien Hawley (b. 5-Sep-00)
Tori Amos Video Gallery

Reindeer King (Lyric Video)

video

Up the Creek (Lyric Video)

video

Cloud Riders (Lyric Video)

video

Promise (Feat. Natashya Lorien Hawley)

video

Almost Rosey

video

Trouble's Lament

video