Toni Collette Profile
Toni Collette Profile Photo

Toni Collette

Famous As
Actress, musician
Birth Name
Antonia Collette
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1972
Birth Place
Blacktown, Sydney, New South Wales
Famous As
Actress, musician
Popular for
As Muriel Heslop in "Muriel's Wedding" (1994)
Birth Name
Antonia Collette
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1972
Birth Place
Blacktown, Sydney, New South Wales
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Australian
Hair Color
Red
Education
  • Attended the Australian Theatre for Young People
  • Attended the National Institute of Dramatic Art in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Father
Bob Collette
Mother
Brother
Ben (younger), Christopher (younger)
Spouse
Dave Galafassi (musician, since 11-Jan-03)
Son
Arlo Robert (b. 22-Apr-11)
Daughter
Sage Florence Galafassi (b. 9-Jan-08)
Toni Collette Video Gallery

Look Up

video

Beautiful Awkward Pictures

video

Microchef's Pasta For One Ad

video