Timothy Olyphant
Timothy Olyphant Profile Photo

Timothy Olyphant

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Timothy David Olyphant
Birth Date
May 20, 1968
Birth Place
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Timothy Olyphant Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Justified (2010) (TV) -
2011 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Justified (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Guest Actor/Actress in a Comedy Series The Grinder (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Justified (2010) (TV) -
2013 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Justified (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Justified (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role High Life (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Actor in a Series, Drama Justified (2010) (TV) -
2011 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama Justified (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Horror Actor The Crazies (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Deadwood (2004) (TV) Jim Beaver, Powers Boothe, Sean Bridgers, W. Earl Brown
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Individual Achievement in Drama Justified (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Outstanding Debut Performance "The Monogomist" -