Timothy Hutton
Timothy Hutton Profile Photo

Timothy Hutton

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Timothy Tarquin Hutton
Birth Date
Aug 16, 1960
Birth Place
Malibu, California, USA
Timothy Hutton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1981 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role Ordinary People (1980) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor Leverage (2008) (TV) -
2012 N Best Actor on Television Leverage (2008) (TV) -
2011 N Best Actor in Television Leverage (2008) (TV) -
2009 N Best Actor in Television Leverage (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1982 N Most Outstanding Newcomer to Leading Film Roles Ordinary People (1980) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Outstanding Artistic Achievement (To the ensemble cast) The Good Shepherd (2006) Matt Damon, Angelina Jolie, Alec Baldwin
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Feature Film and Video Digging to China (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actor Just One Night (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Actor The Dark Half (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W - The Dark Half (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1982 N Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama Taps (1981) -
1982 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV A Long Way Home (1981) (TV) -
1981 W Best Motion Picture Actor in a Supporting Role Ordinary People (1980) -
1981 W New Star of the Year in a Motion Picture - Male Ordinary People (1980) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1981 W Best Supporting Actor Ordinary People (1980) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1980 W Best Supporting Actor Ordinary People (1980) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1981 N Best Supporting Actor Ordinary People (1980) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1980 N Best Supporting Actor Ordinary People (1980) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries American Crime (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie American Crime (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Performance in a Drama Episode Leverage (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actor in a Series, Drama American Crime (2015) (TV) -