Tim Robbins
Tim Robbins Profile Photo

Tim Robbins

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Timothy Francis Robbins
Birth Date
Oct 16, 1958
Birth Place
West Covina, California, USA
Tim Robbins Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Dark Waters Tom Terp - aka "Dry Run", "Untitled Todd Haynes Project"
Title Star As Genre Info
Castle Rock Reginald 'Pop' Merrill TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marjorie Prime Jon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Perfect Day B - -
The Brink Walter Hollander TV -
Welcome to Me Dr. Daryl Moffet - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Spoils of Babylon Jonas Morehouse TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Life of Crime Frank Dawson - -
Thanks for Sharing Mike - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Back to 1942 Thoman Megan - aka "Yi jiu si er"
Cinema Verite Bill Loud - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Green Lantern Senator Hammond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
City of Ember Loris Harrow - -
Noise David Owen - -
The Lucky Ones Cheever - aka The Return
Title Star As Genre Info
Catch a Fire Colonel Nic Vos - aka Au nom de la liberte (France)
Tenacious D in 'The Pick of Destiny' The Stranger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Embedded Sarge & Cove VI -
The Secret Life of Words Josef - aka Vida secreta de las palabras, La (Spain)
War of the Worlds Harlan Ogilvy - -
Zathura Dad - aka Zathura: A Space Adventure
Title Star As Genre Info
Anchorman Public TV News Anchor - aka Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
Title Star As Genre Info
Code 46 William Geld - -
Mystic River Dave Boyle - -
The Day My God Died Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Truth About Charlie Lewis Bartholomew - aka Wahrheit über Charlie, Die (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Antitrust Gary Winston - aka Conspiracy.com
Human Nature Nathan Bronfman - aka Human Nature
Title Star As Genre Info
High Fidelity Ian 'Ray' Raymond - -
Mission to Mars Woodrow 'Woody' Blake - aka M2M
Title Star As Genre Info
Arlington Road Oliver Lang/William Fenimore - -
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me The President - aka Austin Powers 2: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Cradle Will Rock Voice On Film Reel (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nothing to Lose Nick Beam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I.Q. Ed Walters - -
Pret-a-Porter Joe Flynn - aka Ready to Wear
The Hudsucker Proxy Norville Barnes - aka Hudsucker - Der große Sprung (Germany)
The Shawshank Redemption Andy Dufresne, Inmate 37927 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Short Cuts Gene Shepard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amazing Stories: Book Four Tim's Phantom VI -
Bob Roberts Bob Roberts - -
The Player Griffin Mill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jungle Fever Jerry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cadillac Man Larry - -
Jacob's Ladder Jacob Singer - aka Dante's Inferno
Twister Jeff - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Erik the Viking Erik - aka Erik viking (Sweden)
Miss Firecracker Delmount Williams - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bull Durham Ebby Calvin 'Nuke' LaLoosh - -
Tapeheads Josh Tager - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Five Corners Harry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Howard the Duck Phil Blumburtt - aka Howard: A New Breed of Hero
Top Gun Lt. (j.g.) Sam 'Merlin' Wells - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fraternity Vacation Larry "Mother" Tucker - -
Malice in Wonderland Joseph Cotten TM aka The Rumor Mill
The Sure Thing Gary Cooper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
No Small Affair Nelson - -
Toy Soldiers Boe - aka Guerrilla salvaje (Mexico)
Title Star As Genre Info
Quarterback Princess Marvin TM -