Tiffany Haddish
Tiffany Haddish Profile Photo

Tiffany Haddish

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Tiffany Sarac Haddish
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1979
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California USA
Tiffany Haddish Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Actress Girls Trip (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Bad Ass Boss Chick Keanu (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actress - -
2018 W Best Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actress Girls Trip (2017) -
2018 N Best Actress in a Comedy Girls Trip (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Girls Trip (2017) -
2017 N Breakthrough Girls Trip (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling) "The Last Black Unicorn" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actress Girls Trip (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Comedic Performance Girls Trip (2017) -
2018 N Scene Stealer Girls Trip (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Girls Trip (2017) -
2018 W Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance Legends of Chamberlain Heights (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Supporting Actress Girls Trip (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Comedy TV Star of 2019 The Last O.G. (2018) (TV) -
2018 N Comedy Movie Star of 2018 Uncle Drew (2018) -
2018 N Comedy TV Star of 2018 The Last O.G. (2018) (TV) -
2018 N Comedy Act of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Comedy Movie Actress Night School (2018) -
2019 N Choice Comedian - -