Three 6 Mafia
Three 6 Mafia Profile Photo

Three 6 Mafia

Famous As
Hip-hop group
Birth Name
Triple Six Mafia
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1991
Birth Place
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Three 6 Mafia Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song (from movie "Hustle & Flow" (2005)) "It's Hard Out Here for a Pimp" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Band/Duo/Group - -
2006 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Band/Duo/Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Group - -
2007 N Best Group - -
2006 N Best Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Hip-Hop Track of the Year "Stay Fly" Young Buck, 8 Ball & MJG
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Duo/Group R&B/Hip-Hop Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Crunkest of the Crunk - -
2005 N Best Rap Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Stay Fly" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Single of the Year, Collaboration "Ridin' Spinners" Lil Flip
2001 N Artist of the Year, Group - -