Thomas Rhett
Thomas Rhett Profile Photo

Thomas Rhett

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Thomas Rhett Akins Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 30, 1990
Birth Place
Valdosta, Georgia, USA
Thomas Rhett Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Male Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Vocal Event of the Year "Craving You" Maren Morris
2018 N Video of the Year "Marry Me" -
2018 N Album of the Year "Life Changes" -
2018 N Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2017 W Song of the Year "Die a Happy Man" Joe Spargur, Sean Douglas
2017 W Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2016 W Single Record of the Year "Die a Happy Man" -
2016 N Album of the Year "Tangled Up" -
2016 N New Male Vocalist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Song of the Year "Die a Happy Man" -
2016 N Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2016 N Digital Song of the Year "Die a Happy Man" -
2016 N Digital Album of the Year "Tangled Up" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Male Artist - Country - -
2018 N Favorite Male Artist - Country - -
2018 N Favorite Album - Country "Life Changes" -
2017 N Favorite Male Artist - Country - -
2016 N Favorite Male Artist - Country - -
2016 N Favorite Song - Country "Die a Happy Man" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Top Country Artist - -
2018 N Top Country Male Artist - -
2018 N Top Country Album "Life Changes" -
2016 W Top Country Song "Die a Happy Man" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Male Video of the Year "Life Changes" -
2018 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Craving You" Maren Morris
2018 N Video of the Year "Marry Me" -
2018 N Video of the Year "Marry Me" -
2017 N Social Superstar of the Year - -
2017 N CMT Performance of the Year "Close (From CMT Crossroads)" Nick Jonas
2017 N Male Video of the Year "Star of the Show" -
2017 N Video of the Year "Star of the Show" -
2016 W - - -
2016 W Male Video of the Year "Die a Happy Man" -
2016 N Social Superstar - -
2016 N Video of the Year "Die a Happy Man" -
2015 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Small Town Throwdown" Brantley Gilbert, Justin Moore
2014 N Breakthrough Video of the Year "It Goes Like This" -
2014 N Video of the Year "It Goes Like This" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2019 N Album of the Year "Center Point Road" -
2018 W Music Video of the Year "Marry Me" -
2018 N Album of the Year "Life Changes" -
2018 N Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2017 N Music Video of the Year "Craving You" Maren Morris
2017 N Musical Event of the Year "Craving You" Maren Morris
2017 N Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2016 W Single of the Year "Die a Happy Man" Dann Huff, Jesse Frasure
2016 N Song of the Year "Die a Happy Man" Sean Douglas, Joe Spargur
2015 N New Artist of the Year - -
2014 N New Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Country Album "Center Point Road" -
2018 N Best Country Album "Life Changes" -
2017 N Best Country Song "Die a Happy Man" Sean Douglas, Joe Spargur
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Country Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Country Artist of the Year - -
2018 W Country Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Country Song of the Year "Unforgettable" -
2017 W Country Artist of the Year - -
2017 N Country Song of the Year "T-Shirt" -
2016 N Country Artist of the Year - -
2016 N Best Lyrics "Die a Happy Man" -
2014 N Country Song of the Year "It Goes Like This" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Country Artist of 2019 - -
2018 N Male Artist of 2018 - -
2018 N Country Artist of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Play It Again! - Radio Disney Country Favorite Song "Unforgettable" -
2018 N The Bestest! - Radio Disney Country Favorite Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Country Artist - -
2019 N Choice Country Song "Look What God Gave Her" -
2018 N Choice Country Artist - -
2018 N Choice Country Song "Life Changes" -
2017 N Choice Country Song "Craving You" Maren Morris