Thomas Haden Church
Thomas Haden Church Profile Photo

Thomas Haden Church

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Thomas Richard McMillen
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1960
Birth Place
El Paso, Texas, USA
Thomas Haden Church Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Ensemble Cast Sideways (2004) Paul Giamatti, Virginia Madsen, Sandra Oh
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Acting Ensemble Sideways (2004) Paul Giamatti, Virginia Madsen, Sandra Oh
2005 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Performance Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie Broken Trail (2006) (TM) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Broken Trail (2006) (TM) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Male Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Ensemble Acting side Paul Giamatti, Virginia Madsen, Sandra Oh
2004 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Broken Trail (2006) (TM) -
2005 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Sideways (2004) Paul Giamatti, Virginia Madsen, Sandra Oh
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Sideways (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Movie: Rumble Spider-Man 3 (2007) Tobey Maguire, James Franco, Topher Grace
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Outstanding Television Feature Film Broken Trail (2006) (TM) Rob Carliner (executive producer), Damian Ganczewski, Chad Oakes (producer)