Thandie Newton
Thandie Newton Profile Photo

Thandie Newton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Melanie Thandiwe Newton
Birth Date
Nov 6, 1972
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Thandie Newton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress on a Television Series Westworld (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Cast Ensemble Crach (2004) Sandra Bullock, Don Cheadle, Matt Dillon, Ludacris, Larenz Tate, Ryan Phillippe, Terrence Howard
2005 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Crach (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Oustanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress For Colored Girls (2010) -
2006 N Best Supporting Actress Crash (2004) -
2003 N Theatrical - Best Actress The Truth About Charlie (2002) -
2000 N Theatrical - Best Actress Besieged (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Female - Newcomer Mission: Impossible II (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Acting Ensemble Crash (2004) Sandra Bullock, Don Cheadle, Matt Dillon, Ludacris, Larenz Tate, Ryan Phillippe, Terrence Howard
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Westworld (2016) (TV) -
2016 W Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Westworld (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Actress Crash (2004) -
2001 N Best British Actress Mission: Impossible II (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N TV Performance of the Year - Actress Westworld (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Ensemble Cast Crash (2004) Sandra Bullock, Don Cheadle, Matt Dillon, Ludacris, Larenz Tate, Ryan Phillippe, Terrence Howard
2006 N Supporting Actress Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Westworld (2016) (TV) -
2017 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Westworld (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actress of the Year Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Ensemble Performance Crash (2004) Terrence Howard, Ludacris, Ryan Phillippe
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Ensemble of the Year Crash (2004) Sandra Bullock, Don Cheadle, Matt Dillon, Ludacris, Larenz Tate, Ryan Phillippe, Terrence Howard
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actress (Miglior attrice non protagonista) Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W British Supporting Actress of the Year Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Westworld (2016) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) -
2006 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Crash (2004) -
2003 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture The Truth About Charlie (2002) -
2001 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Mission: Impossible II (2000) -
1999 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Beloved (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Westworld (2016) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Westworld (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Worst Supporting Actress Mission: Impossible II (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Drama Beloved (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Westworld (2016) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Westworld (2016) (TV) Jeffrey Wright, Ed Harris, Luke Hemsworth, Talulah Riley, Anthony Hopkins, James Marsden
2006 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Crash (2004) Ludacris, Sandra Bullock, Don Cheadle