Terry O'Quinn
Terry O'Quinn Profile Photo

Terry O'Quinn

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Terrance Quinn
Birth Date
Jul 15, 1952
Birth Place
Newberry, Michigan, USA
Terry O'Quinn Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Guest Starring Role in a Series Falling Skies (2011) (TV) -
2011 N Best Supporting Actor in Television Lost (2004) (TV) -
2008 N Best Supporting Actor on Television Lost (2004) (TV series) -
2006 N Best Supporting Actor on Television Lost (2004) (TV series) -
2005 W Best Supporting Actor on Television Lost (2004) (TV series) -
1988 N Best Actor The Stepfather (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Lost (2004) (TV) -
2007 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Lost (2004) (TV series) -
2005 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Lost (2004) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Best Male Lead The Stepfather (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Villain Lost (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Lost (2004) (TV series) Emilie de Ravin, Matthew Fox, Jorge Garcia
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Choice TV: Villain Lost (2004) (TV series) -