T-Pain Profile
T-Pain Profile Photo

T-Pain

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Faheem Rasheed Najm
Birth Date
Sep 30, 1985
Birth Place
Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Single "I'm Sprung" (2005)
Birth Name
Faheem Rasheed Najm
Birth Date
Sep 30, 1985
Birth Place
Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy in Cuyhoga Falls, Florida
Father
Shasheem Najm
Mother
Aliyah Najm
Spouse
Amber Najm (since 2003)
Son
Muziq, Kaydnz Kodah (b. May-2009)
Daughter
Lyriq
T-Pain Video Gallery

It's My Dog Birthday

video

All I Want (Feat. Flipp Dinero)

video

A Million Times (Feat. O.T. Genasis)

video

Getcha Roll On (Feat. Tory Lanez)

video

May I (Feat. Mr. Talkbox)

video

Goal Line (Feat. Blac Youngsta)

video