Suzanne Vega Profile
Suzanne Vega Profile Photo

Suzanne Vega

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Suzanne Nadine Vega
Birth Date
Jul 11, 1959
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Solitude Standing" (1987)
Birth Name
Suzanne Nadine Vega
Birth Date
Jul 11, 1959
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended New York's High School of Performing Arts
  • Attended Barnard College, NY, majored in English literature
Father
Richard Peck
Mother
Pat Vega
Spouse
Mitchell Froom (musician/record producer, 17-Mar-95 - 1998), Paul Mills (lawyer/poet, since 11-Feb-06)
Daughter
Ruby Froom (b. 1994)
Suzanne Vega Video Gallery

Anniversary

video

Walk on the Wild Side

video

We of Me

video

Don't Uncork What You Can't Contain (Live)

video

Luka

video

Book of Dreams

video